Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

7:30 AM Pancake Breakfast

8:00 AM Blood Drive

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

2

8:00 AM Food Pantry

8:15 AM Coffee Social

8:15 AM Blood Pressure Checks

10:00 AM RTC Business Meeting

3

Arts/Crafts Room

Bocce

External

Game Room

Great Hall

KGC Campus

Kitchen

Library/Billiards

z

2:00 AM Time Change - Fall Back 1 hour

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

7:00 PM Pinochle

4

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

12:30 PM Dup Bridge

1:00 PM Book Club

4:30 PM Horse Collar Shuffleboard

7:00 PM Cribbage

5

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Mens Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

6

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:30 AM Crafts

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

12:30 PM ContBridge

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

5:45 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:00 PM Texas Holdem

7:30 PM Movie Night

7

9:00 AM LIne Dancing

10:00 AM Water Aerob

11:00 AM Prayer Shawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM Jetty Picnic

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

8

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

9

8:15 AM Coffee Social

6:30 PM Social 7:00 Dance

10

Patio

Pickleball Courts

Poker Room

Pool

Rec Hall

Shuffle Courts

Tennis Courts

z

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

7:00 PM Pinochle

7:30 PM Music of the Decades concert

11

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

12:30 PM Dup Bridge

4:30 PM Horse Collar Shuffleboard

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM King's Way Neighborhood Group meeting

7:00 PM Table Tennis

12

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Mens Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

13

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Great Lakes Breakfast ( Anita's Restaurant )

9:30 AM Crafts

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

11:00 AM Movement for Health

12:30 PM ContBridge

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

5:45 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:00 PM Texas Holdem

7:30 PM Movie Night

14

9:00 AM LIne Dancing

10:00 AM Water Aerob

11:00 AM Prayer Shawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

15

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

16

8:15 AM Coffee Social

17

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

7:00 PM Pinochle

18

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

12:30 PM Dup Bridge

4:30 PM Horse Collar Shuffleboard

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM Table Tennis

19

8:30 AM Pickleball

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Mens Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

20

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM Ohio Breakfast ( EGGS-TRAordinary Cafe )

9:30 AM Crafts

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

11:00 AM Movement for Health

12:30 PM ContBridge

1:00 PM KWNG Communication Committee

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

5:45 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:00 PM Texas Holdem

7:30 PM Movie Night

21

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM LIne Dancing

9:00 AM BoD Meet

10:00 AM Water Aerob

11:00 AM Prayer Shawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

4:30 PM Solos' Patio Party

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

22

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM Quilting

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

23

Please submit changes to Calendar by 29th.

8:15 AM Coffee Social

10:30 AM Put up Christmas Lights

24

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

7:00 PM Pinochle

25

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

12:30 PM Dup Bridge

4:30 PM Horse Collar Shuffleboard

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM Table Tennis

26

8:30 AM Pickleball

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Mens Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

27

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:30 AM Crafts

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

11:00 AM Movement for Health

12:30 PM ContBridge

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

5:45 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:00 PM Texas Holdem

7:30 PM Movie Night

28

8:30 AM Pickleball

10:00 AM Water Aerob

11:00 AM Prayer Shawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM Thanksgiving Dinner

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

29

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Pickleball

9:00 AM Quilting

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

30

8:15 AM Coffee Social

7:00 PM Music Appreciation

Created by Calendarscope™